Mitglied der Akademie des österreichischen Films

SPIELALTER

22-32 Jahre.

ZU SEHEN

Künstlerische Ausbildung

2020

2017-2019

2019

2017-2019

2016

2014

2010-2011

Schauspieltraining bei Lorris Andre Blazejewski

Schauspielstudium Filmacademy Wien für Film und Theater (bilingual DE/EN inklusive Paritätischer Diplomkontrollprüfung für Schauspiel)

Camera Acting Kurse bei Philipp Karner und Alex Lee

 

Theaterschauspiel (Monolog, Szenen- und Ensemblearbeit) bei Olga Felber, Artur Ortens, Wiltrud Schreiner, Annette Holzmann, Alexandra Maria Timmel u.w, 

 

Sprechtechnik bei Gabriele Gold

Motion- und Performance Capture Kurs bei Lisa Gray

Mentales Training und Selbstmarketing/Businesskurs bei Marc Bollmeyer

Moderationsausbildung bei Belinda Veber

Privatunterricht bei Karin Schmid

Filmschauspielschule Berlin für Theater und Film

Kino & TV

2019


​​​​​​

  • Pristine - (leading role); Directed by Alara Bjarne; Series; Palmendiebe Productions; Transmitter tba

  • Cheers to life! - (leading role); Directed by S.Shridhar; Telic studios; movie theater




2018


  • Class reunion 1.0 - the incredible journey of the silverback - Directed by Til Schweiger; Barefoot Films/Warner Bros; movie theater
  • Gloria - My Sister's Most Beautiful Cow - Directed by Ingo Rasper, Provobis Film/ARD; TV
  • Shadow over Lake Constance (leading role) - Directed by Hans Günther Grennouillet; Creativ Suisse TV; movie theater
  • Dogs of Berlin - Directed by Christian Alvart; Netflix series
  • Beat - Directed by Marco Kreuzpainter - Amazon series
  • The Wonder of Wörgl - Directed by Urs Egger; arte,BR,ORF,SRF; TV




2017


  • Everything relative! - (leading role); Directed by Lena Thiemann; short film

  • Why are you still here? - (leading role); Directed by Alex Sebastian; short film

  • Barrierefreies Date - (leading role); Directed by Christoph Kopal; short film




2014


  • ES - Directed by Sybille Bauer; experimental film




2012


  • Bruada, i hob di lieb - Directed by Sebastian Kreinecker; short film

  • A girl - Directed by Sebastian Kreinecker; short film




2020


  • Violence of Action; Directed by Tarik Saleh; Thunder Road Films/30West/Icon Films; Kino;(Double)

  • Peak of Solitude - (leading role); Directed by Andreas Bacher; Festival film/FH Salzburg Master's degree project

  • Hand in Hand - (leading role); Directed by Michael Bachinger; short film





Theatre

2019


  • Anatol (Arthur Schnitzler) - Anatol (leading role); Directed by Alexandra Maria Timmel, Theatercenter Forum




2018


  • Autobahn (Neil LaBute) - man; Directed by Thomas Richter, MA Theaterbühne filmacademy

  • Deadly Sins (Felix Mitterer) - man; Directed by Olga Felber, MA Theaterbühne filmacademy

  • Die Räuber (Friedrich Schiller) - Spiegelberg; Directed by Olga Felber, MA Theaterbühne filmacademy

  • Disney Killer (Philipp Ridley) - Presley; Directed by Annette Holzmann, SA Theaterbühne filmacademy




2017-2018


  • Creative Murder - Gerald Beck; Directed by Florian Burr; Ensemble Dinnerleiche




2017


  • Outside the door (Wolfgang Borchert) - Beckmann, Directed by Gabriele Gold,SA Theaterbühne filmacademy




2010


  • Leonce & Lena (Georg Büchner) - Leonce; Directed by Maike Techen; Studiobühne FSS Berlin





More screentime

2019


​​​​​​

  • Pristine - (leading role); Directed by Alara Bjarne; Series; Palmendiebe Productions; Transmitter tba

  • Cheers to life! - (leading role); Directed by S.Shridhar; Telic studios; movie theater




2018


  • Class reunion 1.0 - the incredible journey of the silverback - Directed by Til Schweiger; Barefoot Films/Warner Bros; movie theater
  • Gloria - My Sister's Most Beautiful Cow - Directed by Ingo Rasper, Provobis Film/ARD; TV
  • Shadow over Lake Constance (leading role) - Directed by Hans Günther Grennouillet; Creativ Suisse TV; movie theater
  • Dogs of Berlin - Directed by Christian Alvart; Netflix series
  • Beat - Directed by Marco Kreuzpainter - Amazon series
  • The Wonder of Wörgl - Directed by Urs Egger; arte,BR,ORF,SRF; TV




2017


  • Everything relative! - (leading role); Directed by Lena Thiemann; short film

  • Why are you still here? - (leading role); Directed by Alex Sebastian; short film

  • Barrierefreies Date - (leading role); Directed by Christoph Kopal; short film




2014


  • ES - Directed by Sybille Bauer; experimental film




2012


  • Bruada, i hob di lieb - Directed by Sebastian Kreinecker; short film

  • A girl - Directed by Sebastian Kreinecker; short film




2020


  • Violence of Action; Directed by Tarik Saleh; Thunder Road Films/30West/Icon Films; Kino;(Double)

  • Peak of Solitude - (leading role); Directed by Andreas Bacher; Festival film/FH Salzburg Master's degree project

  • Hand in Hand - (leading role); Directed by Michael Bachinger; short film





Awards

2019


  • Deaffest UK – Deaf led Film & Arts Festival; Accessible date; nominated for best international short film

  • 16th international low & no budget shortfilm festival 2019; Accessible date; won best short film




2018


  • Shanghai International Deaf Film Festival; Accessible date; won best short film




2017


  • THE GOLDEN CITY GATE SECOND STAR; won 16th International Tourism Film- and Multimedia Competition at the ITB Berlin for "Der Eifelsteig - Weg der Elemente", Category "Region"




2016


  • Filmforum Linz advertising film competition; nominated in the category corporate video, nominated for the commercial "takethechance - find what you really want" as a producer




2020


Dublin International Short Film and Music Festival - WON "Gipfel der Einsamkeit"; "Best Student Film"

Short to the Point - Int. Short Film Festival - WON "Gipfel der Einsamkeit"; "Best Student Film"

Austrian Film Festival - Gipfel der Einsamkeit "OFFICIAL SELECTION"

Filmfestival Freistadt - Gipfel der Einsamkeit "OFFICIAL SELECTION"

Dolomitale - Gipfel der Einsamkeit; NOMINATED for "Best Short Film Award"





Skills

2019


​​​​​​

  • Pristine - (leading role); Directed by Alara Bjarne; Series; Palmendiebe Productions; Transmitter tba

  • Cheers to life! - (leading role); Directed by S.Shridhar; Telic studios; movie theater




2018


  • Class reunion 1.0 - the incredible journey of the silverback - Directed by Til Schweiger; Barefoot Films/Warner Bros; movie theater
  • Gloria - My Sister's Most Beautiful Cow - Directed by Ingo Rasper, Provobis Film/ARD; TV
  • Shadow over Lake Constance (leading role) - Directed by Hans Günther Grennouillet; Creativ Suisse TV; movie theater
  • Dogs of Berlin - Directed by Christian Alvart; Netflix series
  • Beat - Directed by Marco Kreuzpainter - Amazon series
  • The Wonder of Wörgl - Directed by Urs Egger; arte,BR,ORF,SRF; TV




2017


  • Everything relative! - (leading role); Directed by Lena Thiemann; short film

  • Why are you still here? - (leading role); Directed by Alex Sebastian; short film

  • Barrierefreies Date - (leading role); Directed by Christoph Kopal; short film




2014


  • ES - Directed by Sybille Bauer; experimental film




2012


  • Bruada, i hob di lieb - Directed by Sebastian Kreinecker; short film

  • A girl - Directed by Sebastian Kreinecker; short film




2020


  • Violence of Action; Directed by Tarik Saleh; Thunder Road Films/30West/Icon Films; Kino;(Double)

  • Peak of Solitude - (leading role); Directed by Andreas Bacher; Festival film/FH Salzburg Master's degree project

  • Hand in Hand - (leading role); Directed by Michael Bachinger; short film